Call of Duty:Ghosts cinematics

Co-Directed the cinematics on Call of Duty:Ghosts along with Jake Rowell The full production of 18 movies was accomplished in less than 3 months. Full credits are at the bottom of the page.

Call of Duty : Ghosts cinematic - Cornered
Co-directed by Jake Rowell and I

Call of Duty : Ghosts intro cinematic - Ghost Stories
Co-directed by Jake Rowell and I

Call of Duty : Ghosts intro cinematic - Jungle Ghosts
Co-directed by Jake Rowell and I

Call of Duty : Ghosts cinematic - Deerhunt
Co-directed by Jake Rowell and I

Call of Duty : Ghosts cinematics montage 
Agency: 
Game Developer: Infinity Ward 
Publisher: Activision Publishing Inc. 
Director: Neel Kar, Jake Rowell 
Producer: Luke Vernon 
Cinematic Director: Sylvain Doreau 
Story: Scott Pease, Justin Harris, Stephen Gaghan, Brian Bloom 
Audio: Stephen Miller, Charles Deenen 
Concept Artist: Richard Kriegler  
Production: 
Design & Animation Studio: Mill+ 
Executive Producer: Stephen Venning 
Creative Director/Director: Paul Mitchell 
Art Directors: Ed Laag, Eugene Gauran 
Storyboard Artists: Max Forward, Brian Yang 
Pre-vis Artists: Matt Neapolitan, Blake Guest, Benito Vargas, Jerry Zigounakis 
Designers: Andrew Proctor, Manija Emran, Helen Hsu, Andrew Huang, Amy Graham 
Post-Production / VFX: 
Post-Production / VFX Company: The Mill
Senior VFX Producer: Will Lemmon 
VFX Producers: Lee Buckley, Elizabeth Newman, Ian Berry, Jarrad Vladich, Tom Walter 
VFX Coordinators: Phillip Andrew Morton, Jacqueline Sand, Angela Barry, Samantha Banack 
3D Lead Artist: David Lawson, Josh Hatton, Suraj Harrington-Odedra 
Lead Compositors: Jake Maymudes, Pete Hodsman, Hugo Guerra, Greg Spencer 
Compositors: Victor Duncan, Remedy Huynh, Ben Smith, Daniel Thuresson, David Hochstadter, Joy Tiernan, Ed Laag, Eugene Gauran, Cameron Smither, Georgina Ford, Zissis Papatzikis, Greg Howe-Davies, Alasdair McNeill, Leonardo Costa, Helen Brownell, Anne-Sofie Tholander 
Pre-vis Artists: Alberto Lara, Arthur Larson, Sauce Vilas 
Effects Artists: Stu Mintz, Ryan Hurd, Brett Angelillis, Hartwell Durfor, Meng-Yang Lu, Phill Mayer, Denis Gauthier, Todd Dufour, Jaymie Miguel, Yorie Kumalasari, Ashraf Ghoniem, Ian Baxter, Paul Donnellan, Tom Raynor, Michael Hunault, Carlo Volpati, Christos Parliaros, Juan Brockhaus, Lukas Lundberg, Richard Lim, Andy Nicholas, Peter Agg 
After Effects Animators: Justin Sucara, Ken Pelletier, Kyle Moore, Byron Slaybaugh, Helen Hsu, Ben Hurand 
Lighting & Rendering: Rich Shallcross, Matt Bohnert, Isaac Irvin, Chris Brown, Milton Ramirez, Greg Gangemi, Barry Dempsey, Adam Droy, Margaux Huneau, Mike Chapman, Fabrice Le Nezet, Yoann Gouraud, Adrian Russell, Frederic Bonpapa, Jon Uriarte, Sam Driscoll, Jules Janaud 
Modeling & Layout: Blake Sullivan, Krystal Sae Eua, Kristan Kelly, Miguel Guerrero, David Hempstead, Luke Tickner, Sergio Xisto, Rebecca Fercuson, Rosemary Eve 
Rigging: Nole Murphy 
Colorist: Greg Reese, Shane Reed 
Executive Producer Color: LaRue Anderson 
Color Producer: Natalie Westerfield 
Editors: Luke Kraman, Gabriel J. Diaz
Back to Top